Af.Mil - Info af.mil

af.mil receives about 55,300 unique visitors and 171,430 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,695.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,126,365.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank af.mil is ranked number 10,038 in the world and 0.01106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - af.mil

Official U.S. Air Force site. Includes current news, video, photos, Airman Magazine, career information, an Air Force-wide search engine, and a comprehensive general information library.
How did af.mil look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 594 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with af.mil in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is af.mil?

55.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
55,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,659,000
Pages per Visit:
3.10
Daily Pageviews:
171,430
Alexa Rank:
10,038 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01106%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.4%82.8%2500
Korea, Republic of 4.6%3.7%4547
India 2.2%1.7%31796
Japan 1.9%1.5%26533
United Kingdom 1.7%1.4%14597
Germany 1.3%1.3%19314
Canada 1.0%0.6%16035
Italy 0.8%0.5%22948
Australia 0.7%0.3%16722

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
af.mil
13.63%9.31%2.02
au.af.mil
10.50%6.25%1.76
my.af.mil
6.61%8.27%3.7
us.af.mil
5.47%5.29%2.9
hill.af.mil
5.29%4.73%2.6
afpc.af.mil
5.20%2.90%1.6
retirees.af.mil
4.83%2.77%1.69
ang.af.mil
4.33%3.42%2.3
search.af.mil
3.48%2.30%2.0
e-publishing.af.mil
3.40%1.84%1.59
nationalmuseum.af.mil
3.28%3.56%3.2
afrc.af.mil
3.22%4.02%3.7
wpafb.af.mil
2.26%1.47%1.9
randolph.af.mil
1.94%4.25%6.5
acc.af.mil
1.81%3.42%5.6
usafa.af.mil
1.72%1.21%2.1
housing.af.mil
1.69%1.06%1.9
amc.af.mil
1.30%0.98%2.2
andrews.af.mil
1.23%0.86%2.1
eglin.af.mil
1.14%0.71%1.8
afcent.af.mil
1.14%1.09%2.8
basictraining.af.mil
1.14%1.29%3.3
law.af.mil
0.94%0.50%1.6
edwards.af.mil
0.93%0.58%1.9
charleston.af.mil
0.91%0.38%1.2
tinker.af.mil
0.86%0.47%1.6
nellis.af.mil
0.81%0.90%3.3
usafband.af.mil
0.68%0.58%2.5
jber.af.mil
0.67%0.42%1.8
misawa.af.mil
0.65%0.44%2.0
macdill.af.mil
0.65%0.49%2.3
maxwell.af.mil
0.65%0.33%1.5
robins.af.mil
0.63%0.46%2.2
pacaf.af.mil
0.60%0.47%2.3
afhra.af.mil
0.59%0.35%1.8
mildenhall.af.mil
0.59%0.37%1.9
jointbasemdl.af.mil
0.57%0.36%1.9
kirtland.af.mil
0.55%0.24%1.3
doctrine.af.mil
0.55%0.23%1.3
offutt.af.mil
0.52%0.29%1.6
ramstein.af.mil
0.52%0.52%2.9
airforcemedicine.af.mil
0.52%0.31%1.7
travis.af.mil
0.51%0.34%2.0
patrick.af.mil
0.50%0.29%1.7
aetc.af.mil
0.50%0.28%1.7
jble.af.mil
0.50%0.25%1.5
osan.af.mil
0.47%0.43%3
luke.af.mil
0.47%0.39%2.4
dyess.af.mil
0.47%0.35%2.2
losangeles.af.mil
0.44%0.46%3.1
aviano.af.mil
0.43%0.30%2.1
hq.af.mil
0.43%0.27%1.8
yokota.af.mil
0.43%0.29%2.0
keesler.af.mil
0.42%0.26%1.8
peterson.af.mil
0.40%0.32%2.4
adls.af.mil
0.40%0.38%2.8
lakenheath.af.mil
0.39%0.27%2.0
whiteman.af.mil
0.38%0.26%2.0
kadena.af.mil
0.38%0.18%1.4
afrl.af.mil
0.38%0.61%4.7
tyndall.af.mil
0.37%0.22%1.8
dm.af.mil
0.36%0.43%3.5
37trw.af.mil
0.35%0.28%2.3
sheppard.af.mil
0.35%0.40%3.4
scott.af.mil
0.34%0.31%2.6
afmc.af.mil
0.34%0.17%1.5
hanscom.af.mil
0.33%0.21%1.9
afjag.af.mil
0.32%0.19%1.8
bmtflightphotos.af.mil
0.31%1.19%11
schriever.af.mil
0.31%0.16%1.5
buckley.af.mil
0.30%0.23%2.3
afsoc.af.mil
0.30%0.17%1.6
incirlik.af.mil
0.30%0.16%1.6
warren.af.mil
0.27%0.22%2.4
arnold.af.mil
0.26%0.10%1.2
shaw.af.mil
0.26%0.23%2.6
langley.af.mil
0.25%0.25%2.9
afnews.af.mil
0.25%0.12%1.4
cannon.af.mil
0.25%0.28%3.3
usafe.af.mil
0.24%0.18%2.2
afspc.af.mil
0.24%0.15%1.8
osi.af.mil
0.23%0.28%3.6
spangdahlem.af.mil
0.23%0.16%2.1
afoats.af.mil
0.23%0.08%1.1
goodfellow.af.mil
0.23%0.19%2.4
ellsworth.af.mil
0.23%0.19%2.5
mcconnell.af.mil
0.23%0.19%2.5
moody.af.mil
0.22%0.11%1.5
afcec.af.mil
0.22%0.11%1.5
afhso.af.mil
0.22%0.16%2.0
netcents.af.mil
0.22%0.15%2.0
minot.af.mil
0.22%0.16%2.1
malmstrom.af.mil
0.20%0.11%1.5
littlerock.af.mil
0.20%0.11%1.6
hurlburt.af.mil
0.20%0.17%2.5
lackland.af.mil
0.19%0.11%1.8
25af.af.mil
0.19%0.11%1.7
79mdw.af.mil
0.18%0.12%2.0
laughlin.af.mil
0.17%0.14%2.5
beale.af.mil
0.17%0.13%2.3
dover.af.mil
0.16%0.07%1.3
barksdale.af.mil
0.16%0.10%1.9
eielson.af.mil
0.15%0.09%1.7
afpaas.af.mil
0.15%0.11%2.1
vandenberg.af.mil
0.15%0.11%2.1
557weatherwing.af.mil
0.14%0.07%1.4
afgsc.af.mil
0.14%0.05%1.1
eis.af.mil
0.14%0.13%2.7
honorguard.af.mil
0.14%0.10%2.1
fairchild.af.mil
0.13%0.07%1.5
weather.af.mil
0.13%0.18%4.0
gunter.af.mil
0.13%0.05%1.3
bands.af.mil
0.13%0.12%2.8
andersen.af.mil
0.12%0.06%1.4
24sow.af.mil
0.12%0.05%1.3
usafacademyband.af.mil
0.11%0.08%2.0
foia.af.mil
0.11%0.06%1.7
altus.af.mil
0.11%0.05%1.4
heritageofamericaband.af.mil
0.11%0.10%2.6
rs.af.mil
0.11%0.09%2.4
15wing.af.mil
0.11%0.11%2.9
24af.af.mil
0.11%0.09%2.4
seymourjohnson.af.mil
0.11%0.08%2.2
mountainhome.af.mil
0.10%0.15%5
mcchord.af.mil
0.10%0.06%1.9
studyguides.af.mil
0.10%0.05%1.4
columbus.af.mil
0.09%0.11%3
chaplaincorps.af.mil
0.09%0.06%1.8
grandforks.af.mil
0.08%0.07%2.5
afdw.af.mil
0.08%0.13%5
airman.af.mil
0.07%0.05%2.3
vance.af.mil
0.07%0.08%3
creech.af.mil
0.05%0.14%8
OTHER
0%3.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush af.mil
SEMrush
Domain:
  af.mil
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,059
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  61,169
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,564,734
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,060,406.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is af.mil?

Facebook:
  4,626
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  31
Stumbles:
  30,029
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much af.mil can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,695.00
Monthly Revenue:
$50,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$618,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 141,944$1,628.10
United Kingdom 2,400$14.95
Korea, Republic of 6,343$14.72
Germany 2,229$10.76
Japan 2,571$8.23
Canada 1,029$7.21
India 2,914$4.66
Australia 514$3.87
Italy 857$2.99

How much money do af.mil lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$303.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,113.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,886.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,233
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
846,984
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,304,974
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,550$293.06
Germany 646$3.12
United Kingdom 384$2.39
Canada 257$1.80
India 816$1.31
Australia 103$0.77
Korea, Republic of 254$0.59
Italy 146$0.51
Japan 77$0.25

How much is af.mil worth?

Website Value:
$1,126,365.72

Where is af.mil hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does af.mil load?

Average Load Time:
(975 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

af.mil does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

af.mil does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server:
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-AspNet-Version:
X-Powered-By:
pw_value: 3ce3af822980b849665e8c5400e1b45b
X-Powered-By:
Cache-Control: private, max-age=311
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 03:01:17 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname langley-ns10.afnoc.af.mil
Rname dnsman.afnet.af.mil
Serial Number 2016062687
Refresh 3600
Retry 360
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS peterson-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900
NS ramstein-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900
NS lackland-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900
NS osan-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900
NS beale-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900
NS langley-ns10.afnoc.af.mil 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 594 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with af.mil in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
af.mil widget